State Plan-2026-27-Construction / Renovation of Civil Structures by KWA - WSS to Padiyoor and Vayathoor - Renovation 3.4LL GLSR at Kombanpara
ClosedRef 01/2026-27/AEE/HWSD/IKR
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Renovation 3.4LL GLSR at Kombanpara
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹6,989
- Tender fee
- ₹620
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Water Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kombanpara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 670703
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice113.05 KB
- Form84.pdfForm 84274.61 KB
- BOQ_1465998.xlsBOQ317 KB
- Form83.pdfform 83883.46 KB
- Orders.pdfOrders1958.74 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗