Development of Jolaibari-Hrishyamukh road via Monirampur (L-10.76 Km) under the jurisdiction of Hrishyamukh PWD(RandB) Sub-Division during the year 2026-27 (Portion from 6.20 Km to 9.20 Km).
2d leftRef 90/NIT/SE-III/R/PWDRandB/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Bituminous grouting, Metalling, Re-carpeting, Protection work and other allied works
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹97.06 L
- EMD
- ₹1.94 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Hrishyamukh R.D. Block area
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799156
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfPRESS NOTICE INVITING eTENDER1746.71 KB
- BOQ_77478.xlsBILL OF QUANTITY (BOQ)300 KB
- DNIeT90.pdfDRAFT NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER2563.58 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗