RRVUN - CMD › RVUN - CE (GLPL), Barmer

Annual contract for sanitary, sewerage and water supply works in colony and plant premises at RGTPP, Ramgarh

10h leftRef TNC-156
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹22.90 L
EMD
₹45,800
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
RGTPP, Ramgarh
District
Not published
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
345022

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1069.53 KB
  • BOQ_1036288.xlsBOQ306.5 KB
  • sanitary.pdftender document11260.36 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗