Haryana Government › Panchayati Raj Haryana › XEN Panchayati Raj Ambala

Supply of 90 watt LED street lights in 30 no. villages in Distt Ambala

ClosedRef 202621189762 4418 4EFC A90D B849AE790F91687DEV

Key details

Tender value
₹31.28 L
EMD
₹1.25 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BAKNAUR BHANOKHERI JANSUI MOHRI SONTA BHILPUR
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
134003

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD705 KB
  • BOQ_622202.xlsBOQ279 KB
  • AD0176258.pdfNIT26 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗