epair of existing old Doors/ windows and provision of Wire Mesh in Doors/ Windows at CPRI Residential Colony Green Park, Khalini Shimla
1h leftRef .2128/2026/WC/
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Repair of existing old Doors/ windows and provision of Wire Mesh in Doors/ Windows at CPRI Residential Colony Green Park, Khalini Shimla
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹40,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ICAR CPRI SHIMLA
- District
- Shimla
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171001
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT349.62 KB
- TC.pdfTC1580.85 KB
- FB.pdfFB178.89 KB
- DOC.pdfDOC374.07 KB
- BOQ_968706.xlsBOQ313 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗