Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training › Maharaja Ranjit Singh Punjab Technical University

Purchase of Equipments for Aerodynamics Lab for PSAEC Patiala

ClosedRef MRSPTU/DPR/PURCHASE/2026/593
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹15,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
MRSPTU Bathinda
District
Bathinda
State
Punjab
Pincode
151001

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT83.55 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDNIT265.18 KB
  • TermsandConditionsPurchseofGoods.pdfTerms and conditions697.29 KB
  • Specifications.pdfSpecifications267.78 KB
  • DECLARATION_GST.pdfDeclaration of GST41.13 KB
  • NON_PENALIZED.pdfDeclaration of Non Penalized58.79 KB
  • NOT_BLACKLISTING.pdfDeclaration of Non Blacklisting65.71 KB
  • DECLARATION_LITIGATION_FIR.pdfDeclaration of Litigation34.35 KB
  • Technical_Bid.xlsTechnical Bid36.5 KB
  • Price_Bid.xlsPrice Bid35 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗