Delhi Jal Board › Delhi Jal Board › EE (Civil) - 25

NIT No. 11(2026-27)EE(C)-25 Item No_02

2d leftRef NIT No. 11(2026-27)EE(C)-25
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Engagement of 10 Nos S.G. Beldars for Daily basis maintenance of sewer line in Dwarka Constituency in Ward no.118 Sagar Pur AC-33 under EE(C)-25 (From October 2026 to March 2027)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹27,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Dwarka Constituency
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110075

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Document download from
31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Aug 2026, 09:25 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT No.11(2026-27) EE(C)-2530431.98 KB
  • BOQ_396751.xlsBOQ280.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗