Notice inviting tender to supply bread
ClosedRef A1/21/2026/RIO
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Notice inviting tender to supply bread - White Bread - (Sliced) - 800 Grams packet on daily basis,as per daily requirement
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.00 L
- EMD
- ₹1,000
- Tender fee
- ₹531
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Food Products
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Thiruvananthapuram
- District
- Thiruvananthapuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 695035
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender inviting supply of White Bread (Sliced) - 800 Grams packet on daily basis, as per daily requirement2452.48 KB
- agreementform.pdfAgreement form31.59 KB
- BOQ_1464590.xlsBOQ341 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗