Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) › Haryana Telecom Circle

OFC Laying /T-125/ 2026-27/ Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari

19h leftRef HRCO-23/11/21/2026-MM HR CO/784285
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

OFC Laying for life Expired Routes, Development and Rehabilitation work in Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari area (Part Ambala BA)

Key details

Tender value
₹76.79 L
EMD
₹1.92 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
OFC Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jagadhari and Yamunanagar
District
Yamunanagar
State
Haryana
Pincode
135003

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfOFC Laying /T-125/ 2026-27/ Yamuna Nagar and Jagadhari1676.61 KB
  • BOQ_335839.xlsSchedule for Quoting the Rates285.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗