Heavy Water Board › Heavy Water Plant Talchar › Production Section - Talchar

Maintenance of safety equipments and records at HWBF Talcher during 2026-27

17h leftRef HWBF/TAL/SFTY/2026/W01A
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹12.06 L
EMD
₹24,120
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Heavy Water Board Facilities, Talcher
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
759106

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4151.34 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfProforma of Schedule5132.94 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfGCC407.54 KB
  • Tendernotice_4.pdfSafety Guide194.71 KB
  • Tendernotice_5.pdfTechnicalSpecification4425.99 KB
  • Tendernotice_6.pdfBharatKosh650.23 KB
  • BOQ_969341.xlsBOQ279 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗