Directorate of Technical Education › Govt. Engineering College - DOTE › Government College of Engineering - Salem

Mess Service for Boys and Girls Hostels

ClosedRef GCE/SLM/HOSTEL/MS/03/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Government College of Engineering, Salem
District
Salem
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
636011

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 08:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:50 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:35 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT8903.74 KB
  • BOQ_836349.xlsBOQ288.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗