WELCOME MAINTENANCE/ REPAIR TO ELECTRICAL WIRING FITTINGS/FIXTURES IN OFFR MD ACCN AT SEC I AND II AT GE DEOLALI
18h leftRef 8235/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹45.00 L
- EMD
- ₹90,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Entertainment/Musical Instruments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE DEOLALI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 422401
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT92.92 KB
- gnlpgs.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS302.01 KB
- ps.pdfPARTICULAR SPECIFICATIONS110.46 KB
- BOQ_878699.xlsBOQ319.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗