Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Work contract for repair and maintenance of disturbed dry stone pitching of Suthana Reservoir at ATPS Chachai.

16h leftRef 788
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.97 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ATPS CHACHAI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484220

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5111.64 KB
  • Schedule519896.pdfSCHEDULE309.29 KB
  • SBDworkmergednew.pdfSTANDARD BID DOCUMENT11852.8 KB
  • TenderAcceptanceLetter519896.pdfTENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER290.02 KB
  • InstructionsToBidderForOnlineBidSubmission519896.pdfINSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS459.1 KB
  • BGFORMATE519896.PDFBG FORMAT173.37 KB
  • BOQ_633680.xlsBOQ277 KB
  • Technicalbidwork519896.xlsTECHNICAL BID1520.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗