Procurement of the equipment LEEP Integrated workstation for the Department of Obs. and Gyn., AIIMS Rishikesh
ClosedRef 24/ RT/OBG/ LEEP workstation/898/2026-Rish (Admn)
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹30,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Buy
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Central Store AIIMS Rishikesh
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 249203
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Tender Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1631.46 KB
- CMC.pdfCMC127.79 KB
- BOQ_968435.xlsBOQ314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗