JSEB › JBVNL › GM (TECHNICAL), ESA, GIRIDIH, JBVNL.

NIT 214 Construction of Boundary Wall Ghodthamba

2d leftRef 214/PR/JBVNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Construction of Boundary Wall around unmanned PSS at Dhakosaran, Ghodthamba under Electric Supply Circle, Giridih

Key details

Tender value
₹21.71 L
EMD
₹43,500
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
33/11 KV PSS, Daridih, Giridih
District
Giridih
State
Jharkhand
Pincode
815302

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice594.71 KB
  • TechnicalCommPart_NIT214.pdfTender Documents1399.85 KB
  • BoQNIT214.pdfBoQ Item details356.02 KB
  • BOQ_158821.xlsBoQ Price Part231 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗