Item rate contract for repair and making of top base of foundation for rail track of EOT Crane at TG 7 inside Factory at VFJ
Closing within the hourRef RD-2604/VFJ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.12 L
- EMD
- ₹16,300
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Vehicle Factory Jabalpur
- District
- Jabalpur
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 482009
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:05 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 11:10 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3550.71 KB
- TandCPartIITechnicalSpecification.pdfT and C Part II Technical Specification447.27 KB
- TandCPartIinstructiontotenderers.pdfT and C Part I instruction to tenderers391.01 KB
- TandCPartIIIStandardConditionsofContract.pdfT and C Part III Standard Conditions of Contract503.97 KB
- PartIVSpecialConditionsofContract.pdfPart IV Special Conditions of Contract474.65 KB
- AnnexureCforGSTrateandHSNandSACcode.pdfAnnexure C for GST rate and HSN and SAC code31.67 KB
- AnnexureBforMakeinIndiacertificate.pdfAnnexure B for Make in India certificate17.88 KB
- BOQ_336295.xlsBill of quantity (BOQ)303 KB
- AnnexureASafetyInstructionsforworkingatheight.pdfAnnexure A Safety Instructions for working at height2869.36 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗