TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-GTS - TANGEDCO › SE-Valuthur Gas Turbine Power Stations

radiator Cooler fan Motor Pulley (P29F-14M-85) including Tapper Lock Bush Metric Bore (2517-60)

1h leftRef SE/VGTPS/RMD/ENQ.NO.01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹44,080
EMD
₹400
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SE VGTPS
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
623536

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 11:40 am
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 11:45 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 11:50 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Specification802.06 KB
  • BOQ_829084.xlsPrice Bid393.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗