Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana State Agricultural State Marketing Board › Jind Circle › Jind

SR of 3 common platforms and two coversheds by providing and fixing gutter for diposal of storm water in Phase I, Const of Cover Shed 22 bays in NGM at Safidon Phase -III, Distt- Jind, S/R of road parking in and 4 no.harvesting system

14h leftRef 20268F9398D2 570C 4FED A3BB AE79E93B1CA5855HSA
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.71 Cr
EMD
₹9.42 L
Tender fee
₹20,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
300 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Safidon
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
126102

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfcbd1109 KB
  • BOQ_620704.xlsboq268 KB
  • OT0173783.pdfnotice518 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗