Public Works Department › CE/SE/M2-M21 › EE/M212

Remodeling of drain by Precast U-Shape Drain i/c Drain Cover, Box Culvert etc. of Neelam Mata Mandir Road and Adjoining area for removing water logging in under Sub-Division East Road-III (Section-III) of East Road Division, Delhi during 2025-2026

2d leftRef 18/SE/EAST/CIRCLE/PWD/2025-26 (R-2) (Recall)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.98 Cr
EMD
₹17.95 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
30 days
Location
East Road-III
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110091

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender 18 SE 2025-26 Recall2454.79 KB
  • BOQ_396172.xlsBOQ399 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗