COMPREHENSIVE REPAIR TO EXHAUST FANS, WALL FANS AND CEILING FANS TOGETHER WITH SERVICING OF GEYSERS, INCLUDING RENEWAL OF BURNT/UNSERVICEABLE FAN MOTORS UNDER GE PANAJI
Closing within the hourRef 8333/E8
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.95 L
- EMD
- ₹10,000
- Tender fee
- ₹300
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE PANAJI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Maharashtra
- Pincode
- 403001
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT263.42 KB
- BOQ_876621.xlsBOQ345 KB
- Tenderdocument_1.pdfTender Document596.94 KB
- Makelist2026-27.pdfMake List443.52 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗