Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships › Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kochi - DGLL

Replacement of Trestle tower at Bitra Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabrication and Supply of 30m high GI Trestle tower Hot dipped Galvanized at Deep Bhavan Kochi

13h leftRef MS-Coc-38002/1/2019-MS
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹16.15 L
EMD
₹32,302
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Deep Bhavan Kochi
District
Ernakulam
State
Kerala
Pincode
682020

Dates

Published
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
31 Jul 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
4 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Deep Bhavan, Cochin

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1153.58 KB
  • TD.pdfTender Document1862.42 KB
  • BOQ_966932.xlsBoQ284.5 KB
  • DRAWING.pdfDrawings1380.59 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗