Construction of a rural motor road from Mihir Biswas house in Khanpur No. 1 (upgradation work).
22h leftRef 1206/RWD/ETENDER/26-27/dt 5-8-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹91,000
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gadarpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263152
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfConstruction of a rural motor road from Mihir Biswas house in Khanpur No 1 upgradation work3516.29 KB
- BOQ_116446.xlsConstruction of a rural motor road from Mihir Biswas house in Khanpur No. 1 (upgradation work).293.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗