Purchase of Desktop Computers
ClosedRef MCHKKD/107/2026-S1
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,300
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Consumables
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply and Service
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 365 days
- Location
- MEDISEP OFFICE GOV MEDICAL COLLEGE HOSPITAL
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673008
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE539.1 KB
- BOQ_1465535.xlsBOQ302 KB
- SPECIFICATION.pdfSPECIFICATION179.58 KB
- Agreement.pdfAGREEMENT63.22 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗