Jal Jeevan Mission (JJM)-Hiring of Vehicle with driver for one-year Water Sample Collection under JJM Normal Survey and Sanitary Survey for Quality Control Sub District Lab Ponnani and Tirur-General Civil Work
ClosedRef KWA/QCD/KKD/21/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹5.66 L
- EMD
- ₹14,148
- Tender fee
- ₹1,250
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Transportation Works/Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- Malappuram District
- District
- Malappuram
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 676121
Dates
- Published
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
- Document download from
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 3 Aug 2026, 04:45 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
- Tendernotice_1.pdfShort Tender Notice719.44 KB
- NIT21.pdfNIT1316.62 KB
- BOQ_1460863.xlsBOQ303.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗