Telecommunications Consultants India Limited › Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan › Business Development Division - TCIL

Selection of Pre bid consortium partner on back-to back basis for Revised RFP for Selection of Project Implementing Agency for Bharatnet Phase-III Project in Gujarat under GFGNL (Re-Tender)

2d leftRef TCIL/ITTIV/247/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹50.00 Cr
Tender fee
₹11,800
Category
Works
Product category
OFC Laying Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
3650 days
Bid validity
210 days
Location
New Delhi
District
New Delhi
State
Delhi
Pincode
110048

Dates

Published
19 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Jun 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI969.06 KB
  • Clienttender.pdfClient Tender7973.13 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗