E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES › CWE AMRITSAR - MES › GE GURDASPUR - MES

Provn of certain Minor and Revenue works under AGE B/R-II at GE Gurdaspur.

16h leftRef GE GSR-62/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹32.00 L
EMD
₹64,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Garison Engineer, Gurdaspur
District
Gurdaspur
State
Punjab
Pincode
143530

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
29 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender341.26 KB
  • 62TenderDocuments.pdf62Tender Documents1485.05 KB
  • BOQ_880444.xlsAmendment to BOQ4547.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗