Tender for Door-to-Door Collection and Segregation of Waste from Households and Commercial Establishments, Cleaning of Village Roads and Drains, and Cleaning of Community Sanitation Complexes for the Financial Year 2026-27 gram panchyat dehit
ClosedRef 24065376
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹10.00 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- gp dehit
- District
- Not published
- State
- Rajasthan
- Pincode
- 323021
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfdocuments4558.03 KB
- BOQ_1047645.xlsboq225 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗