FIRE FIGHTING WORK AT TRAUMA CENTRE HARDOI, DISTRICT-HARDOI (U.P.)
1h leftRef 386/UPRNSS /H.Q.UNIT/E-TENDER/2026-27 Date 25-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
SEE IN TECHNICAL BOQ
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹13.15 L
- EMD
- ₹26,300
- Tender fee
- ₹4,720
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HARDOI
- District
- Hardoi
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 241001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- LUCKNOW
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4374.21 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfTechnical BOQ2862.37 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfTerms and Condition3637.65 KB
- BOQ_2219138.xlsFinancial Bid277.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗