Maintenance and up-keeping of landscaping area on either side and central verge of approach road from Drop gate to Terminal Building (Somnath statue) at Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar for the year 2026-27 2nd Call
21h leftRef AAI/SRN/E-C/Landscaping/2nd Call/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹23.43 L
- EMD
- ₹70,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar.
- District
- Srinagar
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 190007
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 15 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfMaintenance and up-keeping of landscaping area on either side and central verge of approach road from Drop gate to Terminal Building (Somnath statue) at Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar for the year 2026-27 2nd Call1316.36 KB
- DNITPDFAMCHORTICULTURE2ndCall.pdfMaintenance and up-keeping of landscaping area on either side and central verge of approach road from Drop gate to Terminal Building (Somnath statue) at Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar for the year 2026-27 2nd Call31371.42 KB
- BOQ_335599.xlsMaintenance and up-keeping of landscaping area on either side and central verge of approach road from Drop gate to Terminal Building (Somnath statue) at Srinagar International Airport, Srinagar for the year 2026-27 2nd Call284.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗