Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited › Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Amarkantak Thermal Power Station-Chachai - MPPGCL

Supply of level transmitters for various locations at 210 MW ATPS MPPGCL Chachai.

2d leftRef 789
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹45.70 L
EMD
₹91,400
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Goods
Product category
Electronics Equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
ATPS CHACHAI
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
484220

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender495.12 KB
  • SBDa4.pdfSBD7456.42 KB
  • TechnicalbiD509873.xlsTECHNICAL BID394 KB
  • CHECKLIST.pdfCHECK LIST532.58 KB
  • SCHEDULE519136.pdfTENDER SCHEDULE951.98 KB
  • BOQ_635196.xlsPrice bid228.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗