Haryana Board Corporation › Haryana Tourism Corporation › Engineering Branch › XEN Chandigarh

Renovation/upgradation of 0...

ClosedRef 20260075B5CF 66E8 4178 9FAE 8A3F25639E3A1269HTC
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

S/I/T/C OF LT CABLE AT PIPLI TOURIST COMPLEX, KURUKSHETRA.

Key details

Tender value
₹5.13 L
EMD
₹10,300
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kurukshetra (Thanesar)
District
Kurukshetra
State
Haryana
Pincode
136118

Dates

Published
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD706 KB
  • BOQ_623843.xlsBOQDOC319 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗