Haryana Government › Urban Local Bodies › MC Ambala Sadar

Construction of road from Rajiv medicose to Jain mandir( D-Plan). Recall

16h leftRef 2026428C48F7 C90A 49B7 AFBF 6C6305E74B911594ULB
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.58 L
EMD
₹11,159
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
135 days
Location
Ambala Sadar
District
Ambala
State
Haryana
Pincode
133001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC708 KB
  • BOQ_623031.xlsBOQDOC343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗