Construction of 10 nos. Pump foundation at various places in Borachak(R-VIII) seam workings at Patmohona Colliery for F.Y 2026-2027
19h leftRef ECL/SDPA/GM/Sur/e-Tender/2026/ 2576 dt.18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹7.35 L
- EMD
- ₹9,200
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Patmohona Colliery
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713371
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice inviting tender685.95 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfGeneral conditions of contract1256.78 KB
- BOQ_376970.xlsBill of quantity240.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗