Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO

Consultancy Services for Provision of Remote Control Room for horizontal boring machine near building No. 15A at SF Complex, Jagdalpur

ClosedRef CCEESTS/ENQ/CONS/REMOTE CONTROL/JPR/46/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹2.76 L
EMD
₹5,520
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SF Complex, Jagdalpur
District
Jagdalpur
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
494001

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 08:40 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT952.08 KB
  • Annexure_III_A_B.pdfAppendix - III A and B599.47 KB
  • Annexure_I_NIT.pdfAppendix - I of NIT604.25 KB
  • Appendix_II.pdfAppendix - II248.6 KB
  • Annexure_IV_NIT.pdfAppendix - IV of NIT186.48 KB
  • Appendix_A.pdfAppendix - A368.94 KB
  • Appendix_A1.pdfAppendix - A1376.13 KB
  • Appendix_I_Drawing.pdfAppendix - I Drawing78.99 KB
  • BGB_Proforma.pdfBGB Proforma249.34 KB
  • Costed_Schedule.pdfCosted Schedule184.57 KB
  • GCC_2023.pdfGCC 20231197.79 KB
  • Tender_Enquiry.pdfTender Enquiry366.85 KB
  • BOQ_966974.xlsPrice Bid246 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗