Public Health Engineering- O/o Engineer In Chief › Chief Engineer Bhopal - PHED › Superintending Engineer Narmadapuram - PHED › Executive Engineer-Betul - PHED

Providing 1 No of inspection vehicle Diesel Bolero, Safari, Innova, Scorpio on Hire except Diesel but with driver and complete maintenance for one year for AE PHE Sub Division Shahpur of District Betul

ClosedRef 45/EEPHEDBETUL/19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹2.46 L
EMD
₹4,920
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
BETUL
District
Betul
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
460001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit926.49 KB
  • vehicleSubDnsHAHPUR.pdfTender Documents909.9 KB
  • BOQ_640328.xlsBOQ_SHAHPUR341.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗