RCDF- MD › Chittorgarh Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Chittorgarh › Plant

2 - Supply of Supply of Nitric Acid, Citric Acid and Teepol at Chittorgarh Pratapgarh Dairy Plant, Chittorgarh (Rajasthan)

ClosedRef NIT 02/2026-27 CPDUSS, Chittorgarh
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Chittorgarh
District
Chittorgarh
State
Rajasthan
Pincode
312001

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
27 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
22 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Chittorgarh

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT 02/2026-27 CPDUSS, Chittorgarh315.55 KB
  • BOQ_1046255.xlsBOQ241.5 KB
  • 2-Tender_for_Nitrick_Acid_Citric_Acid_Teeopl.pdfTender Document504.41 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Rajasthan eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗