GE 861 EWS-42(T)/2026-27
20h leftRef GE 861 EWS-42(T)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
COMPREHENSIVE MAINT AND REPAIR AND REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL FITTINGS AND FIXTURES AND BR ITEMS OF TEMP BLDGS AT A B GRN AND PERIODICAL SERVICES FOR PERMT BLDGS AT A B AT KHANABAL UNDER GE 861 EWS
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹17.25 L
- EMD
- ₹34,500
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- GE 861 EWS
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192201
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GE 861 EWS
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT289.3 KB
- Tender42T.pdfTender Documents1423.34 KB
- BOQ_878344.xlsBOQ14054.5 KB
- Credit42T.pdfSchedule of Credit231.35 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗