DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir › South Bijbehara › STD-Bijbehara

Replacement of old/ worn-out 11kV VCB Panels for 11kV Brakpora Feeder,11kV Iqbalabad feeder(Sarnal), 11kV Batengoo feeder,11KV Kilam feeder,11KV Vessu feeder, 11KV Behibagh feeder, 11KV Kulgam Town feeder,11KV Noubugh feeder, 11KV Hassan Noorand 11KV

ClosedRef STB/26 of 2026-27 dt. 11.08.2025

Key details

Tender value
₹58.58 L
EMD
₹1.17 L
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Jurisdiction of STD BIJbehara
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
192101

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT794.46 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1939.84 KB
  • NIT26Panels.pdfNIT777.89 KB
  • SBD26Panels.pdfSBD1923.25 KB
  • BOQ_1065312.xlsBOQ325 KB
  • SDVcombine.pdfTechnical Specifications,Drawings,and Approved Vendors15524.88 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗