Providing EI and Fan, Shifting and ITC of Various Electromechanical Services from old TE to New TE Building at Shantipuri, Nainital OA
ClosedRef 02/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/HLD/26-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.06 L
- EMD
- ₹6,117
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Haldwani
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 263139
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfProviding EI and Fan, Shifting and ITC of Various Electromechanical Services from old TE to New TE Building at Shantipuri, Nainital OA1090.41 KB
- BOQ_336195.xlsFinancial Bid No. 02317 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗