Providing and fixing of barbed-wire fencing with PCC fence posts and establishment and maintenance of plantation through planting of departmental saplings, including casualty replacement (beating-up), protection, and all operations necessary to achie
ClosedRef e Nit 59 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
boq
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.71 L
- EMD
- ₹9,423
- Tender fee
- ₹200
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Agricultural or Forestry
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 1460 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- 32 R
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 182144
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 24 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftd2206.11 KB
- BOQ_1077597.xlsboq305 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗