Construction of 12 Nos 33/11kV Substations and associated 33kV lines including Civil Works, AMC and O and M for 5years
22h leftRef CCP-II/10/2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹262.00 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.87 Cr
- Tender fee
- ₹29,500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Turn-key
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- as per Tender Document
- District
- Not published
- State
- Uttarakhand
- Pincode
- 248001
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender902.42 KB
- TenderSpecification10.pdfTender Specification1736.55 KB
- TechnicalSpecs01.pdfTechnical Specification832.47 KB
- TechnicalSpec02.pdfTechnical Specification359.82 KB
- TechnicalSpec03.pdfTechnical Specification195.4 KB
- PQR10.xlsPQR45.5 KB
- PreferredVendorList.pdfPreferred Vendor List154.96 KB
- BOQ_116865.xlsCorrigendum in BOQ4475 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗