SITC of Air Conditioners, water cooler cum RO system,UPS, LED Fittings and other Miscellaneous EI works at DDE District C ND Offices plot No.5 and Govt.Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya plot No.6 Jhandewalan new Delhi-110005 School ID 2128002
2d leftRef 47/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.90 L
- EMD
- ₹17,804
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- ITI Campus Pusa New Delhi
- District
- New Delhi
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110012
Dates
- Published
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:20 am
- Document download from
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:20 am
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 29 Aug 2026, 07:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1380.67 KB
- Tendernotice.pdfNIT1380.67 KB
- BOQ_396691.xlsBOQ254.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Delhi Government eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗