HIRING OF VEHICLES (DC EXCISE OFFICE DIVISION UJJAIN)
13h leftRef 2155/UJJAIN/19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of Vehicles for Office of DeputyCommissioner Excise Division Ujjain-2
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹42,000
- EMD
- ₹1,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 209 days
- Bid validity
- 240 days
- Location
- Division Ujjain
- District
- Ujjain
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 456001
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdftender documents1943.93 KB
- BOQ_638766.xlsprice bid342 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗