Construction of Workshop Block and Library Block in the Campus of Government Polytechnic at Meham in District Rohtak (Providing Balance EI work only)
ClosedRef 2026CE29CC02 323D 4FD5 8988 CC7C4FBDA748667BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹33.21 L
- EMD
- ₹66,420
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Meham
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 124001
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCBD1159 KB
- BOQ_623333.xlsPrice Bid252 KB
- OT0175048.pdfTender Notice455 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗