CERTAIN PETTY REPAIRS, DAY TO DAY MAINTENANCE, OTHER CONNECTED B/R NATURE WORKS, REPAIR, CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE/MANHOLE AND REPAIR TO DRAINS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA
19h leftRef GE/BHI/TOKEN-36/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹44.55 L
- EMD
- ₹89,100
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 305 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- GE (AF) BHISIANA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Punjab
- Pincode
- 151201
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 20 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GE (AF) BHISIANA
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT TOKEN-3683.27 KB
- BOQ_878949.xlsBOQ419 KB
- TenderDocToken36.pdfTender documents883.86 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗