E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES › CWE PORTBLAIR - MES › GE (P) NORTH - MES

PROVISION OF ARBORICULTURE FOR EIGHT PORTA CABINS FOR OFFICERS IN LIVING ACCN

20h leftRef GEPNSVP8184
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

PROVISION OF ARBORICULTURE FOR EIGHT PORTA CABINS FOR OFFICERS IN LIVING ACCn

Key details

Tender value
₹3.80 L
EMD
₹7,600
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
210 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Sri vijayapuram
District
Not published
State
Andaman and Nicobar Islands
Pincode
744103

Dates

Published
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 03:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT341.79 KB
  • 8184tenderdocumentaftermergingcorrectednit.pdftenderdoc1036.29 KB
  • BOQ_878550.xlsboq355 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗