Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Package3- Proposed Building condition study, structural analysis, submission of reports and supervision of partial/full demolition of properties identified from Hosahalli station to Kadabagere station in Corridor 2, Phase-3.

1h leftRef BMRCL/Phase-3/BCS P3/2026/153
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.71 Cr
EMD
₹2.56 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
548 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Bangalore
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560027

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Bangalore

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT390.77 KB
  • BCSTechpropP3153.pdfTechnical proposal6971.77 KB
  • BCSFinpropP3153.pdfFinancial Proposal797.91 KB
  • BOQ_333194.xlsPrice Bid (.xls Format)374.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗