Complete repairing and overhauling of 01 no Andrew Yule make 3.3 KV 400 Amps VCB at 27L/4-5D of B-Pit and 01 no. Mine line make 3.3 KV 400 Amps VCB at 33L/4-5D of A-Pit of Pandaveswar Colliery
20h leftRef GM-PND/EandM/26-27/85/2524 dated 25/08/2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.48 L
- EMD
- ₹4,400
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Pandaveswar Colliery
- District
- Not published
- State
- West Bengal
- Pincode
- 713346
Dates
- Published
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2385.82 KB
- BOQ_377231.xlsBOQ295.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗