TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Hydro - TANGEDCO › SE-Generation-Erode - TANGEDCO

Engaging 5 Nos Computer Data Entry Operator through outsourcing for a period of 1 year from the date of commencement of work at Erode Generation Circle

15h leftRef SE EGC GL 07 26-27,dt 13.08.26
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹17,180
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Urachikottai
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
638301

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEMD and BQR842.39 KB
  • BOQ_836225.xlsprice bid312.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗