Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Drainage - Ludhiana Drg Div - Ludhiana

Construction of Pump House and Control Room, Construction of Sump Well, Lining of Sirhind Canal and Neelon Drain, Construction of Protection Works at Outfall of Riser Main, and Joining of NP3 700 mm Dia Pipe with Sump Well for Construction of Surface

3d leftRef 662/6A
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.48 Cr
EMD
₹8.96 L
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ludhiana
District
Ludhiana
State
Punjab
Pincode
141013

Dates

Published
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
XEN LUDHIANA DRAINAGE

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT1410.1 KB
  • BOQ_354917.xlsBOQ288.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗